indoor soccer, sand soccer, tournaments, kenosha, racine, basketball, baseball, softball, football, team handball, futsal

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

3rd Annual Midwest Regional Futsal Championship
 
 
2018 RESULTS
 

WINNERS

U10 Girls Premier Division: U10 Navy

U10 Boys Premier Division: Go Go Power Rangers

 

U12 Girls Premier Division: One Goal U12

U12 Boys Premier Division: Ace 12

U12 Boys Classic Division 1: Real Waukegan

U12 Boys Classic Division 2: U11 Navy

 

U14 Girls Premier Division: Flying Pickles

U14 Girls Classic Division: Impact Grey

U14 Boys Premier Division: FC Beloit

U14 Boys Classic Division: Gotz

 

High School Girls Classic Division: New Berlin Gold

High School Girls Premier Division: Ace

 

SCHEDULE

Saturday, January 6th, 2018:

 

U14 Boys:  Court 1 Premier Division

                   Court 2 Classic Division

                      2:30 pm – 2:55 pm (Court 1) Real Waukegan vs Lake Forest 1

                      2:30 pm – 2:55 pm (Court 2) Gotz vs F.C. Impact

                     

                      3:00 pm – 3:25 pm (Court 1)F.C. Beloit vs Rivera

                      3:00 pm – 3:25 pm (Court 2) Lake Forest 2 vs Rush Hour

 

 

                      3:30 pm – 3:55 pm (Court 1) Real Waukegan vs F.C. Beloit

                      3:30 pm – 3:55 pm (Court 2) Gotz vs Lake Forest 2

 

                      4:00 pm – 4:25 pm (Court 1) Lake Forest 1 vs Rivera

                      4:00 pm – 4:25 pm (Court 2) F.C. Impact vs Rush Hour

 

                      4:30 pm – 4:55 pm (Court 1) Real Waukegan vs Rivera

                      4:30 pm – 4:55 pm (Court 2) F.C. Impact vs Lake Forest 2

 

                      5:00 pm – 5:25 pm (Court 1) Lake Forest 1 vs F.C. Beloit

                      5:00 pm – 5:25 pm (Court 2) Gotz vs Rush Hour

 

                      5:30 pm – 5:55 pm (Court 1) Premier 1 vs Premier 2

                      5:30 pm – 5:55 pm (Court 2) Classic 1 vs Classic 2

 

 

 

 

High School Girls: Court 1 Premier Division

                               Court 2 Classic Division

 

                    6:00 pm – 6:25 pm (Court 1) Chicago Kickers U18 vs Ace

                       6:00 pm – 6:25 pm (Court 2) Chicago Kickers U17 vs 2001 Impact Grey

 

                       6:30 pm – 6:55 pm (Court 1) 2001 Impact Blue vs New Berlin Purple

                       6:30 pm – 6:55 pm (Court 2) New Berlin Gold vs Hawks

                      

                       7:00 pm – 7:25 pm (Court 1) Chicago Kickers U18 vs 2001 Impact Blue

                       7:00 pm – 7:25 pm (Court 2) Chicago Kickers U17  vs New Berlin Gold

 

                       7:30 pm – 7:55 pm (Court 1) Ace vs New Berlin Purple

                       7:30 pm – 7:55 pm (Court 2) 2001 Impact Grey vs Hawks

 

                       8:00 pm – 8:25 pm (Court 1) Ace vs 2001 Impact Blue

                       8:00 pm – 8:25 pm (Court 2) Chicago Kickers U17 vs Hawks

 

                       8:30 pm – 8:55 pm (Court 1) Chicago Kickers U18 vs New Berlin Purple

                       8:30 pm – 8:55 pm (Court 2) 2001 Impact Grey vs New Berlin Gold

 

                       9:00 pm – 9:25 pm (Court 1) Premier 1 vs Premier 2

                       9:00 pm – 9:25 pm (Court 2) Classic 1 vs Classic 2

 

 

 

            

 Sunday, January 7th, 2018:

U10 Boys: Court 1 Premier Division

                     7:00 am – 7:25 am (Court 1) Go Go Power Rangers vs Strike FC

                     

                        7:30 am – 7:55 am (Court 1) Ninjas vs Lyon

                       

                        8:00 am – 8:25 am (Court 1) Go Go Power Rangers vs Ninjas

                       

                        8:30 am – 8:55 am (Court 1) Strike FC vs Lyon

                     

                        9:00 am – 9:25 am (Court 1) Go Go Power Rangers vs Lyon

                       

                        9:30 am – 9:55 am (Court 1) Strike FC vs Ninjas

                       

                       10:00 am – 10:25 am (Court 1) Premier 1 vs Premier 2                     

 

U10 Girls: Court 1 Premier Division

                        7:00 am – 7:25 am (Court 2) U10 Navy vs U9 Navy

 

                        7:30 am – 7:55 am (Court 2) Lake Forest vs One Goal

                       

                        8:00 am – 8:25 am (Court 2) U10 Navy vs Lake Forest

 

                       8:30 am – 8:55 am (Court 2) U9 Navy vs One Goal

 

                       9:00 am – 9:25 am (Court 2) U 10 Navy vs One Goal

                      

                      9:30 am – 9:55 am (Court 2) U9 Navy vs Lake Forest

                      10:00 am – 10:25 am (Court 2) Premier 1 vs Premier 2

 

U12 Boys: Court 1 Premier Division

                   Court 2 Classic Division 1

                        10:30 am – 10:55 am (Court 1) One Goal 1 vs Knuckleheads

                        10:30 am – 10:55 am (Court 2) Ace U11 vs AYSO

 

                        11:00 am – 11:25 am (Court 1) North Stars vs Ace 12

                        11:00 am – 11:25 am (Court 2)Real Waukegan vs One Goal 2

 

                        11:30 am – 11:55 am (Court 1) One Goal 1 vs North Stars                        

                        11:30 am – 11:55 am (Court 2) Ace U11 vs Real Waukegan

 

                        12:00 pm – 12:25 pm (Court 1) Knuckleheads vs Ace 12

                        12:00 pm – 12:25 pm (Court 2) AYSO vs One Goal 2

 

                        12:30 pm – 12:55 pm (Court 1) One Goal 1 vs Ace 12

                        12:30 pm – 12:55 pm (Court 2) AYSO vs Real Waukegan

 

                        1:00 pm – 1:25 pm (Court 1) Knuckleheads vs North Stars

                        1:00 pm – 1:25 pm (Court 2) Ace U11 vs One Goal

 

                        1:30 pm – 1:55 pm (Court 1) Premier 1 vs Premier 2

                        1:30 pm – 1:55 pm (Court 2) Classic 1 vs Classic

 

 

U12 Boys: Court 1 Classic Division 2           

                        2:00 pm – 2:25 pm (Court 1) U12 Sky vs AYSO

 

                        2:30 pm – 2:55 pm (Court 1) U11 Navy vs U11 Strike

 

                        3:00 pm – 3:25 pm (Court 1) U12 Sky vs U11 Navy

                       

                        3:30 pm – 3:55 pm (Court 1) AYSO vs U11 Strike

 

                        4:00 pm – 4:25 pm (Court 1) U12 Sky vs U11 Strike

 

                        4:30 pm – 4:55 pm (Court 1) AYSO vs U11 Navy

 

                        5:00 pm – 5:25 pm (Court 1) Premier 1 vs Premier 2

                     

 U12 Girls:   

                        2:00 pm – 2:25 pm (Court 2) One Goal U12 vs One Goal U11

 

                        2:30 pm – 2:55 pm (Court 2) Lake Forest vs AYSO

 

                       3:00 pm – 3:25 pm (Court 2) One Goal U12 vs Lake Forest

 

                        3:30 pm – 3:55 pm (Court 2) One Goal U11vs AYSO

 

                        4:00 pm – 4:25 pm (Court 2) One Goal U12 vs AYSO

 

                        4:30 pm – 4:55 pm (Court 2) One Goal U11 vs Lake Forest

 

                        5:00 pm – 5:25 pm (Court 2) Premier 1 vs Premier 2

 

U14 Girls: Court 1 Premier Division

                   Court 2 Classic Division

                        5:30 pm – 5:55 pm (Court 1) One Goal 1 vs Flying Pickles

                        5:30 pm – 5:55 pm (Court 2) U13 Navy vs 2004 Impact Grey

                      

                        6:00 pm – 6:25 pm (Court 1) Look Ma No Hands vs 2004 Impact Blue

                        6:00 pm – 6:25 pm (Court 2) Kenosha Elite vs One Goal 2

 

                        6:30 pm – 6:55 pm (Court 1) One Goal 1 vs Look Ma No Hands

                        6:30 pm – 6:55 pm (Court 2) 2004 Impact Grey vs One Goal 2

 

                        7:00 pm – 7:25 pm (Court 1) Flying Pickles vs 2004 Impact Blue

                        7:00 pm – 7:25 pm (Court 2) U13 Navy vs Kenosha Elite

 

                        7:30 pm – 7:55 pm (Court 1) One Goal 1 vs 2004 Impact Blue

                        7:30 pm – 7:55 pm (Court 2)  U13 Navy vs One Goal 2

 

                        8:00 pm – 8:25 pm (Court 1) Flying Pickles vs Look Ma No Hands

                        8:00 pm – 8:25 pm (Court 2) 2004 Impact Grey vs Kenosha Elite

 

                        8:30 pm – 8:55 pm (Court 1) Premier 1 vs Premier 2

                        8:30 pm – 8:55 pm (Court 2) Classic 1 vs Classic 2

 

 

 

 If you have any questions please contact Vlatko at 262-653-7316 or vminic@bgckenosha.org